Reviews of Eddie Izzard

Stand-Up Comedian Eddie Izzard

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

57 Faves

AKA: Edward John Izzard

Born: February 7, 1962

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

61.53%

Won: 2127 | Lost: 1330

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar bellyqueennorth says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

One of my favourite comedians.  My sister gave me his DVD’s for Christmas several years ago and I’ve been a fan ever since.

generic Dead Frog avatar cachinnator says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar shieldsee says:
Delivery: 32121
Material: 43211

Brilliant and well-written material accompanied by a quirky, occasionally distracting delivery.

generic Dead Frog avatar NCHammer326 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Rambling and whimsical, but sometimes his joke misses the mark. When they hit though, it’s hysterical.

generic Dead Frog avatar tensleeplake says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

His observational humor is some of the best and he is an amazing serious actor.

Page 2 of 3 pages  < 1 2 3 > 

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.