Emo Philips Video

Stand-Up Comedian Emo Philips

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

27 Faves

AKA: Philip Soltanec

Born: February 7, 1956

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

41.80%

Won: 1492 | Lost: 2077

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

The World Stands Up (Season 1)

Emo Phillips stand up comedy Watch
Emo Philips - Just For Laughs - 1995 Watch
The Heretic! (as originally told by Emo Philips) Watch
Emo Philips 01 Meet The Parents Watch
Stand Up Comedy "Judy Tenuta" Part One Ladies of the Night Watch
Emo Phillips - Golden Gate Bridge Watch

Late Friday

Emo Philips on The Late Late Show (2001) Watch
EMO PHILIPS ON LATE NITE TALK SHOW 1 Watch
EMO PHILIPS ON LATE NITE TALK SHOW 2 Watch
Emo Philips Just For Laughs 1995 Watch
Emo Philips - Just For Laughs - 1995 Watch
Emo Philips - 1983 (part 1 of 2) Watch

Caroline’s Comedy Hour

Caroline Rhea and Friends lolflix Watch
Tom Baumgartner Stand-up Comedy on A & E's Comedy On The Road Watch
Hormoz Rashidi - Stand up comedy in San Francisco Watch
Chas Elstner Stand-up Watch
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist Season 5, Episode 49 of 81 Movies cartoons Watch
Dr Katz, Professional Therapist Season 4, Episode 42 of 81 Chopper cartoons Watch

Emo Philips: Comedian and Mammal

Emo Phillips stand up comedy Watch
Comedy - Emo Philips - The Hippodrome show - Thames Television Watch
Emo Philips on the Arsenio Hall Show (after Madonna, 1990) Watch
Emo Philips - "At the Golden Gate Bridge" -- Hasty Pudding Theater, 1987 Watch
Emo Philips on How God Works Watch
Emo Philips - standup - '88 Watch

Emo Philips: Live at the Hasty Pudding Theatre

Emo Phillips stand up comedy Watch
Emo Philips - "At the Golden Gate Bridge" -- Hasty Pudding Theater, 1987 Watch
Emo Phillips - Girlfriend Watch
UHF - Emo Philips Interview Watch
Emo Phillips - Golden Gate Bridge Watch
Emo Phillips - Driving Watch

Emo Philips Showtime Speical

Emo Philips on How God Works Watch
Emo Philips on the Arsenio Hall Show (after Madonna, 1990) Watch
Emo Philips - standup - '88 Watch
Emo Phillips - Childhood Watch
2004 Emo Philips Aftershow Interview at Cleveland's Hilarities Watch
Emo Phillips - Girlfriend Watch

Cinemax Comedy Experiment

Emo Phillips - Edinburgh Comedy Fest 2010 Watch