Reviews of Jeffrey Ross

Stand-Up Comedian Jeffrey Ross

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

16 Faves

AKA: Jeffrey Ross Lifschultz

Born: September 13, 1965

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 32101
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

66.41%

Won: 2266 | Lost: 1146

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 32101 | Overall:43211

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar ComedyAddicted says:
Delivery: 32121
Material: 21321

Just annoying and not funny

generic Dead Frog avatar flicto13 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar Blue Jay Scott says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 43211

I give Jeffrey 4&4 because his material is consistently good and he delivers it well.    The funniest thing about Jeff Ross is….. Jeff Ross.    His manner itself is what makes him funny.  Even his weaker jokes are funny because of his manner.  I know that this means I should be giving him 5 on delivery, but he has something more than just good speaking skills and timing.  He’s just funny!  His insults are first rate.  Especially his celebrity/disease pairing.  “Hey, you look like Kenny G… with diabetes.”

generic Dead Frog avatar Rafael Mordente says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

Insult comedy and one-liners are tough mistresses; and those who are crafty enough are bound to become household names throughout generations. Write it down: Jeff Ross will roast Dakota Fanning when she’s in her fifties.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.