Sommore Video

Stand-Up Comedian Sommore

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

1 Faves

AKA: Lori Ann Rambough

Born: May 15, 1966

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

21.20%

Won: 269 | Lost: 1000

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Sommore: Chandelier Status

CertifiedFunny- Sommore Sugar Daddies Watch
Certified Funny - Sommore - Chandelier Status Watch
Certified Funny - Sommore - Tiger Woods and Women in Control Watch
Sommore: Chandelier Status Watch
Certified Funny - Sommore - Her Uncle, a coma, and the mystery pregnancy. Watch
EXCLUSIVE- Sommore Talks Hosting New 'Comic View' Plus New Special... Watch

Cedric the Entertainer’s Urban Circus

Cedric the Entertainer's Urban Circus Clip Watch
Raw After the Bell Watch

Sommore: The Queen Stands Alone

Sommore The Queen Stands Alone Watch
Sommore - The Queen Stands Alone Watch
Sommore-Adopting Watch
Sommore - The Queen Stands Alone (Trailer) Watch
Sommore "Hula Hoop" Queens of Comedy Watch
Sommore "F&ck Wit' Me, Stuck Wit' Me" "Queens of Comedy" Watch

Live at Gotham (Episode 101)

Victoria Clements: BC's Funniest Female Comedian? Watch
Pretty Witty Comedy Teaser Reel Watch

Latham Entertainment Presents

"It Don't Have To Be Big To Be Good" Sommore "Latham Entertainment... Watch
Sommore "Black People" "Latham Entertainment Presents" Watch
Sommore "Celebrity Marriages" Latham Entertainment Presents Watch
Sommore "That Bitch Ain't All That" Latham Entertainment Presents Watch
Sommore "Hoe Like Tendencies" Latham Entertainment Presents Watch
Sommore "Latham Entertainment Presents" Watch

The Queens of Comedy

Sommore "Hula Hoop" Queens of Comedy Watch
Sommore "Dickmatized" Queens of Comedy Watch
Sommore "Older Men Hard To Please" Queens of Comedy Watch
Sommore "We Gone Be Fightin' Cause I Ain't Dykin'" Queens Of Comedy Watch
Sommore "I Love Drama" Queens of Comedy Tour Watch
Sommore "I Want A Big Ass Like Serena Williams" Queens of Comedy Watch