Jokes by Sommore

Stand-Up Comedian Sommore

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

0 Faves

AKA: Lori Ann Rambough

Born: May 15, 1966

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

20.21%

Won: 231 | Lost: 912

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Sommore on White Men

My only problem with white men is y’all don’t know how to break up with a bitch. Shit! I watch the crime channel…. I’m gonna tell you the difference in black women and white women. See, black women, we don’t allow our men to come home with duct tape if shit ain’t broke.

Sommore on Weight

You can tell when you’ve gained too much weight when you move and you smell it. You be like, “Oh shit, is somebody eating tacos in this motherfucka?”

Sommore on 40 Acres and a Mule

This country promised 40 acres and a mule to each slave. And they did not fulfill their promise… That feels like a motherfucka owe you money and you see them with new shit on every motherfucking day.