Phyllis Diller Video

Stand-Up Comedian Phyllis Diller

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Phyllis Driver

Born: July 17, 1917

Death: August 20, 2012

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

45.72%

Won: 1529 | Lost: 1815

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Phyllis Diller: Not Just Another Pretty Face

Phyllis Diller: Not Just Another Pretty Face Watch
Steve Carey performs Phyllis Diller Watch
Scott Spears interviewing Phyllis Diller (7/14/12) on her 95th Birthday Watch
Barbra Streisand : Stand-Up Comedienne !!!! enjoy, enjoy Watch
PHYLLIS S2 Ep2 w/guest star MARY TYLER MOORE Cloris Leachman TV Show Watch
Joan Rivers: constantly in the limelight and pursued by controversy Watch

The Aristocrats

Phyllis Diller's The Aristocrats Watch
Phyllis Diller - Fat Jokes 1977 ( Stand Up ) Watch
Phyllis Diller Quotes Watch
Phyllis Diller Tells How She Used "The Secret" Watch
RE: Actress Phyllis Diller dies at age 95 Watch
Phyllis Diller's Sink Watch

Goodnight, We Love You: The Life and Legend of Phyllis Diller

Phyllis Diller: Goodnight, We Love You [Highlights] Watch
Phyllis Diller My Fairly Recent Interview 12.5.06. The Allan Handelman... Watch
Phyllis Diller's farewell stand-up performance Watch
Phyllis Diller Spice Girls audition Watch
THE FLIP WILSON SHOW Phyllis Diller, Ray Charles, The Committee 3 of 4 Watch
Reg Livermore interviews Phyllis Diller at home in 1996 Watch

On Location With Phyllis Diller

Phyllis Diller with Groucho Marx on You Bet Your Life Watch
Phyllis Diller Standup Routine (Merv Griffin Show 1965) Watch
Phyllis Diller - Fat Jokes 1977 ( Stand Up ) Watch
Phyllis Diller Watch
Phyllis Diller at the Bar Watch
Red Skelton And Phyllis Diller Watch