Moms Mabley Video

Stand-Up Comedian Moms Mabley

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

3 Faves

AKA: Loretta Mary Aiken, Jackie "Moms" Mabley

Born: March 19, 1894

Death: May 23, 1975

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

31.76%

Won: 1013 | Lost: 2177

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley | Opening Watch
Whoopi Goldberg Documentary About Moms Mabley Headed To HBO Watch
"Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley" #InTheLab w Arthur Kade Watch
Whoopi Goldberg Shares Her Admiration For Moms Mabley Watch
Whoopi Goldberg presenta Moms Mabley en NTN24 con Alfonso Diaz Watch
Abraham, Martin and John, Moms Mabley, April 20, 1970 on Pl Watch

More from YouTube

Jackie
Jackie " Moms " Mabley performs live 1969 Watch
Moms Mabley - Complete Show
Moms Mabley - Complete Show Watch
Moms Mabley (comedian) 1948
Moms Mabley (comedian) 1948 Watch
The Best of Mom's Mabley -  full 1968 album
The Best of Mom's Mabley - full 1968 album Watch
Moms Mabley -
Moms Mabley - "Abraham, Martin & John" (Merv Griffin Show 1969) Watch
Good Old Days - Moms Mabley
Good Old Days - Moms Mabley Watch