Jon Stewart Video

Stand-Up Comedian Jon Stewart

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

68 Faves

AKA: Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz

Born: November 28, 1962

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

69.08%

Won: 2762 | Lost: 1236

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Jon Stewart: Unleavened

Jon Stewart - Unleavened (1996 Stand-Up) Watch
Jon Stewart Stand Up HBO Watch
Jon Stewart describes his activism Watch
Jon Stewart: Unleavened FULL MOVIE Watch
JS (Unleavened) on Racism and Xenophobia Watch
DP/30 @ TIFF '14: Jon Stewart, writer/director of Rosewater Watch

Comics Come Home

Jon Stewart on Crossfire Watch
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver: FIFA and the World Cup (HBO) Watch
South Park - Family Guy Parody Watch
Marc Maron - Comics Come Home XX Watch
Seth Brings Jon Snow to a Dinner Party - Late Night with Seth Meyers Watch
Comedian Bill Bellamy New Show "Jersey Comics Come Home" Watch

The 14th Annual Young Comedians Special

December 5, 1991 HBO promos Watch
December 5, 1991 HBO promos Watch
Drew Carey and George W. Bush: Stand-Up Comedy at the White House... Watch
Anthony Griffith funny Watch
Comedy Central’s 5-Word Speech at the 14th Annual Webby Awards Watch
Finding Mr. Right Trailer Watch