Bernie Mac Video

Stand-Up Comedian Bernie Mac

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

17 Faves

AKA: Bernard Jeffrey McCollough

Born: October 5, 1957

Death: August 9, 2008

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

63.41%

Won: 2305 | Lost: 1330

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

I Ain’t Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac

I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac: OFFICIAL TRAILER Watch
Bernie Mac - I Ain't Scared Of You Mutha****! Watch
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac - WTF - CLIP Watch
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac: I MISS HIM - OFFICIAL CLIP Watch
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac: CHILLAX - Official CLIP Watch
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac - Trailer Watch

The Original Kings of Comedy

Bernie Mac "Black Friday" Kings of Comedy Watch
Bernie Mac Original "Milk & Cookies" Kings of Comedy Now on Hulu Watch
Bernie Mac "Milk & Cookies" Kings of Comedy Now on Hulu Watch
Bernie Mac "HEEEEE Was Teasing Me!!" Kings of Comedy Watch
Bernie Mac "SCARED OF HIS WOMAN" Kings of Comedy Now on Hulu Watch
Bernie Mac "3 Minutes" Kings of Comedy Watch

Midnight Mac

HBO Midnight Mac with Bernie Mac Watch
HBO Midnight Mac with Bernie Mac (pt 2) Watch
Bernie Mac - Midnight Mac - Sheila E George Duke Duet.mpg Watch
Bernie Mac - Midnight Mac - Melvina Chic Rogers.mpg Watch
Bernie Mac - Def Comedy Jam Watch
R.I.P BERNIE MAC "COMEDY KING" Watch

Def Comedy Jam

Hilarious! Teddy Carpenter 3 Def Comedy Jam Routines Watch
Eddie Griffin Early Stand Up (Def Comedy Jam) Watch
Aries Spears Shaq's All Star Comedy Jam Watch
Shaq's Next All-Star Comedy Competition (Bay Area) 11/7/13 Watch
Hosted by Mo'Nique - All star comedy Jam 3 Trailer Watch
Mike def jam 4 Watch

Def Comedy Jam

Chris Tucker - The Best from Def Comedy Jam Watch
Martin Lawrence - Def Comedy Jam Watch
Chris Tucker - Def Comedy Jam Watch
Def comedy jam.act 1 a j jamaul. Watch
Comedian Goes Crazy On The Audience (R.I.P) Def Comedy Jam Watch
Ricky Harris Def Comedy Jam All-Star Watch