Reviews of Tim Allen

Stand-Up Comedian Tim Allen

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

8 Faves

AKA: Timothy Allen Dick

Born: June 13, 1953

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

55.31%

Won: 1975 | Lost: 1596

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 54321 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar travelinitman says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

This review is based strictly on his Washington DC show long before he got his Tim Taylor show.  It was the funnest stand up I ever saw.  Far better and any of his contemporaries because it was so fresh and unique.

k9feham rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 54321

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.