Reviews of Mort Sahl

Stand-Up Comedian Mort Sahl

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

3 Faves

AKA: Morton Lyon Sahl

Born: May 11, 1927

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

44.67%

Won: 1371 | Lost: 1698

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43211 | Material: 54321 | Overall:43210

Reviews

Jinjur rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 54321

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.