Jokes by Moms Mabley

Stand-Up Comedian Moms Mabley

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

2 Faves

AKA: Loretta Mary Aiken, Jackie "Moms" Mabley

Born: March 19, 1894

Death: May 23, 1975

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

32.22%

Won: 984 | Lost: 2070

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes