Comedy Club Database

Flappers Comedy Club Burbank

102 East Magnolia
Burbank, CA 91502

(818) 845-9721

Website

Upcoming Shows

24 pages of shows123 > Last Page
Saturday | February 25
4:30
PM
Two Milk Minimum
6:30
PM
Deven Green
7:30
PM
Jason Visenberg, The Jasons, Brittany Ackerman, Tyson Faifer, Laura House, Taylor King, Joshua Snyder, Emily Wassler
8:00
PM
Wynter Spears, Tony Baker, Keenan Baker, Brandon Lewis
9:30
PM
Jason Visenberg, The Jasons, Isaac Bills, Jason Cheny, Laura House, Gil Rief Rief, Lonnie Silberling, Joshua Snyder, Adam Yenser
10:00
PM
Wynter Spears, Tony Baker, Keenan Baker, Brandon Lewis
11:30
PM
Open Mic
Sunday | February 26
4:00
PM
Flappers University Student Open Mic
4:30
PM
Howard Aronin, Eli Olsberg, Joshua Snyder, Joanie Coyote, Bernie Allman, Mitch Alvarez, Mickey Broussard, Steve DAmico, Julian Edney, Russell Ford, Trevor Jones, George Kimmel IV, George Kimmel IV, Larry Lyman, Meera Manek, Lynne Nonnemacher, Bob Ooten, Jessica Rosas, Roger Schneck, Maisy Van Lier Kraemer, Ellen Whomsley
5:00
PM
Kyle Chrise, Jerry Rocha, Ken Pringle, Lou Santini, Serykah Aggerwhil, PJ Baio, Greg Benevent, Angie C, Deanna Dickson, Lynn Dilmani, Karla Guy, Cheri Hodge, Charley Karlotta, Scott ONeal, Ryan Radusinovic, Alyssa Poteet
7:00
PM
Jeff Garlin
Jeff Garlin, Dave Reinitz
7:00
PM
Cat Alvarado, Jose Barrientos, Luis Marquez, Paul Brantly, John Chen, Nav Chima, Hannibal Haynes, Elijah Howard, Stephanie Kerbis, Karen May, Michael Rhodes
9:00
PM
Comedy And Magic - Standing Room Only with Raul Fernandez
9:00
PM
Tommy Rico, Lisa Alvarado, Bryan Dey, Mallory Farrow, Monique Flores, Jose Esequiel, Rafael Molina, Steve Saracino, Lonnie Silberling, Armando Torres
Monday | February 27
7:30
PM
Big Smile Happy Heart
8:00
PM
Jackie Kashian
The Jackie and Laurie Show
Tuesday | February 28
7:30
PM
Do Ask, Do Tell
8:00
PM
Fortune Feimster
Fortune Feimster, Tone Bell, Chaunte Wayans, JC Currais, Chris Martin, Rich Redding, Michael Rosenbaum
8:30
PM
No Blender Bar Show Tues
9:30
PM
Christina Marie Leonard, Ian Gutoskie, Anthony Amorello, Matt Brousseau, Jordan Carter, Coleman Cox, Melissa Eslinger, Mike Larsen, Graham Nathon, Ben Palmer, Susan Ware
Wednesday | March 1
6:00
PM
Happy Hour Auditions
7:30
PM
Meegan Kelleher, Liz Miele, Kristal Adams, Alesia Etinoff, Laura House, Katy Karns, Lynn Molly, Vivian Martinez, Valerie Tosi, Joanie Coyote
8:00
PM
SOUP OR BOWL-Round One
9:30
PM
Laurie Kilmartin
Laurie Kilmartin, Meegan Kelleher, Chantel Rae, Laura House, Leandra Ryan, Jackie Sgarlato, David Vazquez, Tricia Williams
10:00
PM
Jose Barrientos, Tom Ayers, Steve Brasfield, Rachel Nicole Frey, Curtis Davis, Kareem Matthews, Markeith Monroe, Hank Northrop, Justin OConnor, Jon Reaux, David Rosenthal, Charlie Sawyer, Sumukh Torgalkar, Jeffrey Wharry, Glenn Wharton
10:30
PM
No Blender Bar Show Wed
Thursday | March 2
6:00
PM
Happy Hour Auditions
7:30
PM
Hans Sardo, Damienne Merlina, Lisa Alvarado, Mattio Martinez, Beau McFarland, Eric Owusu, Ritch Ruiz, Londale Theus Jr.
8:00
PM
Samantha Hale, Lisa Sundstedt, Alexandra Case, Robin DeLano, Jennifer Charlotte Frederick, Kristina Ho, Cathy Lee, Kathryn Lyn, Paulina Laurant, Chala Savino, Dawn Sesta, Kyle Taksar, Wrenn Woods
9:30
PM
Ro DelleGrazie Presents
24 pages of shows123 > Last Page