Reviews of Woody Allen

Stand-Up Comedian Woody Allen

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

22 Faves

AKA: Alan Stewart Konigsberg

Born: December 1, 1935

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

61.32%

Won: 2205 | Lost: 1391

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar swaggerbrian says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

“The market killed my father”. “Really?” “Yeah, they didn’t kill him, they hurt him really badly, well they hurt his feelings”

generic Dead Frog avatar cachinnator says:
Delivery: 32121
Material: 32121
generic Dead Frog avatar avi1111 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Woody Allen isn’t just a comic.  He’s God.

generic Dead Frog avatar ArtieFufkin says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

best comic that ever lived.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.