Reviews of Ron White

Stand-Up Comedian Ron White

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

24 Faves

AKA: "Tater Salad"

Born: December 18, 1956

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

56.64%

Won: 2005 | Lost: 1535

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43211 | Overall:43211

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar travelinitman says:
Delivery: 32121
Material: 43211

I think his airplane and bar jokes alone can carry him.

generic Dead Frog avatar k9feham says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

Very entertaining.  Says things you have thought but never would say out loud.

generic Dead Frog avatar ComedyAddicted says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

Saw him in DC and he lived up to my expectations.  Enjoyed his show all the way through even had some material I had never heard before.

Page {current_page} of {total_pages} pages {pagination_links}

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.