Reviews of Jim Carrey

Stand-Up Comedian Jim Carrey

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

22 Faves

AKA: James Eugene Carrey

Born: January 17, 1962

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 21021
  • Overall: 32101

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

61.96%

Won: 2214 | Lost: 1359

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 21021 | Overall:32101

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar Crazy Hed says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 32121
generic Dead Frog avatar swaggerbrian says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 21321

Not great on the material but, can make any situation hilarious.

generic Dead Frog avatar sonflows says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 21321

his delivery is better than his material but his overacting serves him better on movies than it does in his stand up…

i like his movies better than his stand up

generic Dead Frog avatar afro gothic says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 43211

i love the way jim pulls his face…he’s got the funniest facial expressions ever.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.