Reviews of Freddie Prinze

Stand-Up Comedian Freddie Prinze

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

5 Faves

AKA: Frederick Pruetzel

Born: June 22, 1954

Death: January 29, 1977

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

43.07%

Won: 1336 | Lost: 1766

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43211 | Overall:43211

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar onlyloveroffreddieptinze says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Freddie’s humor was tame by today’s standards (or lack thereof) and it still works today. I still enjoy listening to his LOOKING GOOD cd and I wish someone had the foresight to make video of his stand up beyond what I call the HBO DEBACLE.

I find his humor and delivery to be refreshing.

generic Dead Frog avatar Suave says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 32121

Mr. Prinze gave a new and different perspective to ‘ghettto’ stand-up.Unlike other ethnic comedians of his time,Mr. Prinze didn’t have to resort to dropping “f bombs” every other word to tell the story/joke.

generic Dead Frog avatar The Reptilians says:
Delivery: 32121
Material: 32121

Some funny stuff, nothing to rave about.

generic Dead Frog avatar salsakid34 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

RICANS ROCK

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.