Reviews of Flip Wilson

Stand-Up Comedian Flip Wilson

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Clerow Wilson

Born: Dec. 8, 1933

Death: Nov. 25, 1998

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

54.92%

Won: 1819 | Lost: 1493

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Reviews

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.