Jokes by Redd Foxx

Stand-Up Comedian Redd Foxx

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

13 Faves

AKA: John Sanford

Born: December 9, 1922

Death: October 11, 1991

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

62.98%

Won: 2125 | Lost: 1249

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Redd Foxx on White Magazines

I carry a knife now because I read in a white magazine that all black people carry knives. So I rushed out and bought me one.

Redd Foxx on Staying Healthy

I feel sorry for people who don’t drink or do drugs. Because someday they’re going to be in a hospital bed dying, and they won’t know why.

Redd Foxx Defines Indecent

The definition of indecent – when it’s in long, and it’s in hard, and it’s in deep – it’s in decent.