Jokes by Bob Hope

Stand-Up Comedian Bob Hope

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

3 Faves

AKA: Leslie Townes Hope

Born: May 29, 1903

Death: July 27, 2003

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

60.75%

Won: 2023 | Lost: 1307

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Bob Hope on Brothers

I grew up with six brothers. That’s how I learned to dance—waiting for the bathroom.