Born: June 13, 1974
AKA: Stephen Gilchrist Glover
Blue Meter: Risqué
2 

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

Who’s Funnier?

27.3%

Next Tour Date

Friday | January 31
8:00PM

See all tour dates for Steve-O

Works

Records

2016 Guilty as Charged

Specials (and other video)

2016 Steve-O: Guilty as Charged

Books (by and about)

No books by or about this comedian.

Biography

Steve-O is a household name and it all started when he began producing homemade videos of dangerous stunts mixed with comical behavior. Steve-O graduated from Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Clown College in 1997, and had a career as a circus clown before achieving fame on Jackass and Wildboyz. Since then, he has become a New York Times bestselling author, standup comedian, and actor. His first hour-long comedy special recently premiered on Showtime and performed in the top one percent of all Showtime comedy specials.