Born: March 18, 1983
AKA: "Big Brown"
Blue Meter: Risqué
0 

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

Who’s Funnier?

21.4%

Next Tour Date

Tuesday | May 21
10:30PM

See all tour dates for Brendan Schaub

Works

Records

No records by this comedian.

Specials (and other video)

No specials by this comedian.

Books (by and about)

No books by or about this comedian.

Biography

Brendan is a multi-platform entertainer, best known for his career in professional sports – with both the UFC and NFL – and as a personality in podcasting and comedy. In addition to hosting two hit podcasts, “The Fighter & The Kid,” tallying over 9 million downloads a month, and his new podcast “Big Brown Breakdown,” averaging 4 million downloads a month, he performs sold-out live shows across North America, Australia, London and Dublin, including regular solo stand-up sets at the world-famous Comedy Store, Hollywood Improv, and The Laugh Factory.

Following his successful fighting career, where Brendan was a finalist and the runner-up of Spike TV’s “The Ultimate Fighter: Heavyweights,” he has served as an expert analyst for both ESPN and Spike TV. Last year, along with “The Fighter & The Kid” co-host Bryan Callen (The Goldbergs), Brendan released “The Fighter & The Kid 3D,” a 12-episode digital comedy series that debuted at #1 on the iTunes comedy charts.