Redd Foxx Video

Stand-Up Comedian Redd Foxx

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

14 Faves

AKA: John Sanford

Born: December 9, 1922

Death: October 11, 1991

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

63.60%

Won: 2268 | Lost: 1298

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Dirty Dirty Jokes

Dirty,,Dirty Jokes (adult content) Watch
Redd Foxx - Fart Jokes Watch
Jokes I Can't Tell on Television (Part 1 of 2) Watch
Best joke I've EVER heard! Watch
Redd Foxx 28 Minutes Of Bullshit Watch
Redd Foxx - Wash Your Ass Watch

On Location with Redd Foxx

The Dean Martin Roasts - Redd Foxx (Man of the Hour) Watch
REDD FOXX Part 1 Watch
Don Rickles Roasts Redd Foxx Man of the Hour Watch
Dean Martin Celebrity Roast ~ Redd Foxx 1976 Watch
Redd Foxx: On Location Watch
Redd Foxx- You Gotta Wash Your Ass -Side 1- (Vinyl LP) Watch

Live In Las Vegas

"Live" Las Vegas [Side 1] Watch
Haunted Las Vegas Stories Redd Foxx Ghost with Jesse Garon as Elvis Presley Watch
REDD FOXX Part 1 Watch
Redd Foxx's Las Vegas Home Watch
Current Affair Redd Foxx Haunted Ghost Story staring Jesse Garon as Elvis... Watch
GHB Redd Foxx Watch