Mort Sahl Video

Stand-Up Comedian Mort Sahl

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

3 Faves

AKA: Morton Lyon Sahl

Born: May 11, 1927

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

44.16%

Won: 1398 | Lost: 1768

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Mort Sahl: The Loyal Opposition

Mort Sahl "Telephone Call to God" Watch
LET'S LIP-SYNC... JUSTIN BIEBER!!!... Watch
longboarder stops short Watch

hungry i Reunion

Mort Sahl - Stand-up (1) Watch
Mort Sahl - Stand-up (3) Watch
Mort Sahl - Stand-up (2) Watch
Jackie Vernon - His Classic "Slideshow" Routine Watch
Allegra Fuller Snyder & Jamie Snyder - Air date: 07-10-08 Watch