Milton Berle Video

Stand-Up Comedian Milton Berle

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

2 Faves

AKA: Milton Berlinger

Born: July 12, 1908

Death: March 27, 2002

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

51.39%

Won: 1668 | Lost: 1578

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Let Me In, I Hear Laughter: A Salute to the Friars Club

Sid Caesar Highlights - Friars Club Documentary Watch

Comic Relief VIII

Paula Stewart's Comic Giants: Milton Berle's Funeral - Sid Caesar Watch
Steve Allen Don Knotts Tom Poston Bill Dana Comic Relief '87 [1987] Watch
Richard Belzer on Ronald Reagan & Salman Rushdie Watch
Don Rickles Live At 5 1985 Watch
The Talk - Don Rickles on "Lifetime Achievement" 12 July, 2013 Watch
Sid Caesar 1922-2014 Watch