Lenny Bruce Video

Stand-Up Comedian Lenny Bruce

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

18 Faves

AKA: Leonard Alfred Schneider

Born: Oct. 13, 1925

Death: Aug. 3, 1966

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

61.95%

Won: 2242 | Lost: 1377

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Looking for Lenny

Looking For Lenny - Trailer Watch
Lenny Bruce - The Life and Crimes of ... Watch
Sandra Bernhard - Looking for Lenny: Uncut 01 Watch
Lenny Bruce speaking at UCLA 2/9/1966 Watch
lenny bruce Watch
Lenny Bruce in "Lenny Bruce" Watch

Lenny Bruce: Swear To Tell The Truth

Lenny Bruce - The Truth Watch
Lenny Bruce on Southerners, Religion, Racism, Obscenity, Law, Police,... Watch
Lenny Bruce - The Meaning Of Obscenity Watch
Lenny - What Should Be/ What Is Watch
Lenny Bruce - The difference between men & women Watch
Lenny Bruce - How To Relax Your Colored Friends At Parties Watch

Lenny

Lenny Bruce in "Lenny Bruce" Watch
Lenny Bruce - Are There Any Niggers Here Tonight? Watch
Lenny Bruce Watch
Lenny Bruce speaking at UCLA 2/9/1966 Watch
lenny bruce Watch
Lenny Bruce - The difference between men & women Watch

Lenny Bruce Without Tears

Lenny Bruce without tears Watch
Lenny Bruce "Censorship On The Steve Allen Show" Watch
Lenny Bruce - All Alone.wmv Watch
Lenny Bruce by Vaginals Watch
Lenny Bruce - The difference between men & women Watch
lenny bruce Watch

The Lenny Bruce Performance Film

Lenny Bruce (1 of 7) Watch
Lenny Bruce in "Lenny Bruce" Watch
thank you masked man - Lenny Bruce Watch
Lenny Bruce on Southerners, Religion, Racism, Obscenity, Law, Police,... Watch
Lenny - What Should Be/ What Is Watch
Lenny Bruce - at Carnegie Hall part 1 Watch