Jay Leno Video

Stand-Up Comedian Jay Leno

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

5 Faves

AKA: James Douglas Muir Leno

Born: April 28, 1950

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

38.38%

Won: 1420 | Lost: 2280

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

1984 Los Angeles Comedy Competition With Jay Leno

The 1984 Los Angeles Comedy Competition with Host Jay Leno - TV Spot Watch
Jay Leno @ David Letterman, 16 August 1984 Watch
Jay Leno Standup + Interview (Merv Griffin Show 1980) Watch
Jay Leno Freddie Prinze and Friends 1976 Watch
Dick Clark's Live Wednesday Show Jay Leno comedy performance Watch
Deidre Hall: Jay Leno Show 1987 Watch

Jay Leno’s Family Comedy Hour

Jay Leno's Family Comedy Hour ad Watch
Jay Leno's First Stand up Comedy Appearance on Johnny Carson's Tonight... Watch
Jay Leno's Heartfelt Goodbye - LAST The Tonight Show with Jay Leno VIDEO Watch
Jay Leno Cries In Epilogue - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Goodbye (Full)... Watch
Jay Leno Close, WNBC News Open January 2010 Watch
Jay Leno with Bill & Hillary Clinton: Stand-Up Comedy Show - Funny Moments... Watch

Jay Leno Special (NBC)

Ronin Motorworks 47 Motorcycles - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
Magnolia Special - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
Koenigsegg Trevita CCXR - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
Jay Leno Stand-Up Watch
1948 Davis Divan - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
1941 Plymouth Special Deluxe Business Coupe - Jay Leno's Garage Watch

Jay Leno and the American Dream

1941 American LaFrance Firetruck - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
Jay Leno's Dream Duesenberg Collection! Watch
Tim Allen's 1968 Camaro 427 COPO - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
Restoration Finished: 1966 Lotus Elan 26R - Jay Leno's Garage Watch
jay leno gas station karaoke (funny) Watch
1975 Custom Plymouth Duster - Jay Leno's Garage Watch

On Location: Freddie Prinze & Friends

Jay Leno Freddie Prinze and Friends 1976 Watch
Jay Leno Hollywood Improv 1976 Part 1 Watch
Jay Leno Hollywood Improv 1974 Part 2 Watch
(Freddie) Freddie Prinze & Friends Cut 1 Watch
(Freddie) Freddie Prinze & Friends Cut 2 Watch
Tim Thomerson Cut 1 Freddie Prinze & Friends Watch