Godfrey Video

Stand-Up Comedian Godfrey

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Godfrey C. Danchimah, Jr.

Born: July 21, 1969

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

43.38%

Won: 583 | Lost: 761

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

NickMom Night Out Season 2

3 guys on the street out front of the Comedy Cellar reenacting Rocky 1-6 Watch
"THE FIVE FOLD MINISTRY GIFTS" PRT 6 (PASTOR & TEACHER) Watch
The whole crowd tries Heckling Joe Matarese! A huge mistake! Watch
DiverCity: The Comedic Cure For Cultural Confusion Watch

Godfrey: Black By Accident

Godfrey - African Watch
Comedian/Actor Godfrey - Top 5 Action Heroes Watch
Godfrey - Arnold Schwarzenegger Watch
Wrecked, Norwegian Ninja, and Godfrey: Black by Accident DVD Reviews from... Watch
GODFREY THE COMEDIAN @ JUST FOR LAUGHS Watch
Godfrey comedian Juste Pour Rire 2012 Gala Fuck les Varietes Watch

Godfrey: Godspeed

Comedian Godfrey does Cosby Watch
Bold and the Beautiful Star Linsey Godfrey Injures Legs After Car... Watch
Bold and the Beautiful Star Linsey Godfrey Injures Legs After Car... Watch
'Bold and the Beautiful' Star Linsey Godfrey Talks 'Freak Accident' &... Watch
Godfrey Bij Raymann Is Laat Watch
Slow Moving Train-Ronnie Godfrey. Watch

Comedy Central Presents Godfrey

Funny Comedian: Godfrey Best Ever!! Watch
comedy central godfrey Watch
Comedian/Actor Godfrey - Top 5 Action Heroes Watch
GODFREY will see ya'll at *CHEAP DATE* Watch
Comedian Godfrey Watch
GODFREY THE COMEDIAN @ JUST FOR LAUGHS Watch

Premium Blend (Season 3)

Owen Smith Live From Harlem Watch