Freddie Prinze Video

Stand-Up Comedian Freddie Prinze

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

5 Faves

AKA: Frederick Pruetzel

Born: June 22, 1954

Death: January 29, 1977

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

42.84%

Won: 1396 | Lost: 1863

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

On Location: Freddie Prinze & Friends

(Freddie) Freddie Prinze & Friends Cut 1 Watch
Jay Leno Freddie Prinze and Friends 1976 Watch
(Freddie) Freddie Prinze & Friends Cut 2 Watch
Tim Thomerson Cut 1 Freddie Prinze & Friends Watch
Sarah Michelle Gellar & Freddie Prinze Jr Watch
The Jackson 5 perform Solos and Medly at the Freddie Prinze show -RARE! Watch