Buddy Hackett Video

Stand-Up Comedian Buddy Hackett

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

6 Faves

AKA: Leonard Hacker

Born: August 31, 1924

Death: June 30, 2003

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

52.00%

Won: 1704 | Lost: 1573

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Let Me In, I Hear Laughter: A Salute to the Friars Club

Sid Caesar Highlights - Friars Club Documentary Watch
Frank Sinatra is Surprised by Don Rickles on Johnny Carson's Show,... Watch
Bob Newhart roasts Don Rickles 2 Watch

Buddy Hackett: On Stage at Caesar’s Atlantic City

Buddy Hackett - Live From Atlantic City NJ Watch
Buddy Hackett On The 1983 Jerry Lewis Telethon Watch
Sandy Hackett's RAT PACK SHOW | Sizzle Reel Watch
LISA DAWN MILLER My Buddy Watch
70's Ads: Atlantic City 1979 Promo Watch
Jimmy Buffett to bring Margaritaville to Resorts, Casino Watch

Buddy Hackett Live and Uncensored

Buddy Hackett - Live From Atlantic City NJ Watch
Buddy Hackett Tells Farking Ticket Joke, Johnny Carson's Tonight Show Watch
Bud & Lou (The TV Biopic) Harvey Korman & Buddy Hackett Watch
Buddy Hackett Tells Divorce Jokes & Naked Bath Story to Johnny Carson,... Watch
Buddy Hackett tries to keep his jokes clean on Johnny Carson's Tonight Show Watch
Buddy Hackett Reveals His Real Name on Johnny Carson's Tonight Show, 1989 Watch