Bob Hope Video

Stand-Up Comedian Bob Hope

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Leslie Townes Hope

Born: May 29, 1903

Death: July 27, 2003

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

60.34%

Won: 2084 | Lost: 1370

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Bob Hope’s Young Comedians: Making America Laugh

Bob Hope USO Radiothon and Comedy Festival for America's Troops Watch
You Can Change the World (1950-1952) Bob Hope Bing Crosby Jack Benny Watch
Funniest TV Comedians #1 Compilation DVD Video Watch
Best John Wayne Movie Quotes Watch