Bill Maher Video

Stand-Up Comedian Bill Maher

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

26 Faves

AKA: William Maher, Jr.

Born: January 20, 1956

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32121
  • Material: 32121
  • Overall: 32121

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

52.79%

Won: 1933 | Lost: 1729

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Crazy Stupid Politics

Bill Maher Crazy Stupid Politics 2012 Watch
Bill Maher Crazy Stupid Politics 2012 Watch
Bill Maher Crazy Stupid Politics 2012 Watch
Bill Maher I'm Swiss FULL YouTube YouTube Watch
Bill Maher - America's Craziest Congresspeople 2013 Watch
Bill Maher shows how stupid American Republicans are to UK Conservatives. Watch

Live: Bill Maher ...But I’m Not Wrong

Bill Maher - I'm Swiss (2005) Watch
Religion Does No Harm, Bill Maher reflects Watch
Bill Maher...But I'm Not Wrong - Obama's Inheritance (HBO) Watch
Bill Maher...But I'm Not Wrong - We Are Fragile People (HBO) Watch
¿Era Jesús Dios? - Bill Maher Watch
Bill Maher on the Tea Baggers Pining for the 1950s Watch

Bill Maher: The Decider

Bill Maher The Decider 3 Watch
Bill Maher The Decider 1 Watch
Bill Maher-Decider:Bush is the Worst President ever Watch
Bill Maher's new stand up "The Decider" Watch
TZM Serious Humor Bill Maher Im Swiss Watch
Bill Maher: The Decider -"Men and Women" (HBO) Watch

Comic Relief 2006

Billy Crystal, Whoopi Goldberg, Robin Williams Intro - Comic Relief VI Watch
Whoopi Goldberg - Comic Relief VI Watch
Guy Aoki vs. Sarah Silverman on “Politically Incorrect” Watch
Comic Relief 5 Robin, Billy and Whoopi and the introduction from hell! Watch
Billy Crystal - Comic Relief VI Watch
Robin Williams & Billy Crystal (Musical Number) - Comic Relief VI Watch

The Aristocrats

The Most Disturbing Aristocrats Joke Ever Watch
MTG Standard: Vampires vs The Aristocrats, Part 1 - Playing on a Budget Watch
Bill Clinton & Jon Stewart: Stand-Up Comedy - White House Correspondents'... Watch
Guy Aoki vs. Sarah Silverman on “Politically Incorrect” Watch
I'm not telling that joke Watch
Gilbert Gottfreid Roasts Hugh Hefner Watch

Bill Maher: I’m Swiss

TZM Serious Humor Bill Maher Im Swiss Watch
Bill Maher - I'm Swiss (2005) Watch
Bill Maher Soy Suizo Y Otras Declaraciones traidoras 1 Watch
Bill Maher: "I'm An Atheist Pot Smoker" Watch
Bill Maher - I'm Swiss (1/6) Watch
Bill Maher - I'm Swiss (4/6) Watch

Bill Maher: Victory Begins at Home

Bill Maher Victory Begins at Home 1 Watch
Bill Maher Victory Begins at Home 2 Watch
Bill Maher on the Superiority of Western Values Watch
Bill Maher: Victory Begins at Home Watch
Bill Maher - Feminine and National Values (KOR Subtitles) Watch
Women vs. Men in America - Bill Maher Watch

Bill Maher: Be More Cynical

Stand Up Comedy Bill Maher Be More Cynical Watch
Bill Maher Be More Cynical on religion Watch
Bill Maher I'm Swiss FULL YouTube YouTube Watch
Bill Maher Gets Grilled Watch
Bill Maher Crazy Stupid Politics 2012 Watch
Bill Maher most candid interview ever! george stroumboulopoulos Watch

Bill Maher: The Golden Goose Special

Bill Maher - I'm Swiss (2005) Watch
Bill Maher on the Tea Baggers Pining for the 1950s Watch
Bill Maher & Ann Coulter Debate - 1 of 11 - Introduction Watch
Full Show 11/18/14: Phil Donahue on TV News and the Iraq War Watch
Cocktails with Larry Miller Watch
Shooting the Golden Goose? Californians Flee Taxes Watch

BIll Maher: Stuff That Struck Me Funny

Bill Maher - The mass delusion Watch
Religion Does No Harm, Bill Maher reflects Watch
Evangelical On Why God Hasn't Killed Bill Maher Watch
God, Bill Maher, GOP, Abramoff & More (The Point) Watch
Zach Galifianakis Smokes Weed On National Television "Bill Maher's Show"! Watch
Bill Maher Begs America to Give Up Pennies, the Drug War, and Duck Dynasty... Watch

Comic Relief VI

Bill Maher - Comic Relief VI Watch
Whoopi Goldberg - Comic Relief VI Watch
Billy Crystal - Comic Relief VI Watch
Bill Maher nails it! Watch
Alan King - Comic Relief VI Watch
Robin Williams & Billy Crystal (Musical Number) - Comic Relief VI Watch

One Night Stand: Bill Maher 2

Bill Maher and Bill Clinton: Stand-Up Comedy - Live in Washington, DC -... Watch
Ben Affleck Angrily Defends Islam Against Bill Maher/Sam Harris Watch
Bill Maher and Bill Clinton: Stand-Up Comedy - Live in Washington, DC -... Watch
Bill Maher Soy Suizo Y Otras Declaraciones traidoras 2 Watch
Bill Maher Best of Religion Stand Up Watch
Bill Maher Stand up About Religion Collection Watch

One Night Stand: Bill Maher 1

1992 HBO 1 one night stand comedy show with bill maher Watch
Ben Affleck Angrily Defends Islam Against Bill Maher/Sam Harris Watch
Seth MacFarlane tells Bill Maher about the history of the universe Watch
Bill Clinton and Bill Maher: Stand-Up Comedy (1995) Watch
Bill Maher Best of Religion Stand Up Watch
Real Time with Bill Maher: Ben Affleck, Sam Harris and Bill Maher Debate... Watch

The 8th Annual Young Comedians Show

Sarah Silverman and her racist jokes Watch
Brian Lehrer Live: 2004 RNC, Michael Eric Dyson Watch
Jimmy Kimmel Goes Through Sarah Silverman's Purse Watch
Martin Short: 'empowered in a weird way by loss" Watch
Dismantling the "Axis of Evil": Part 2 Watch
'Girl Meets World' Cast INTERVIEW + TRAILER : Disney's Best American TV... Watch