Albert Brooks Video

Stand-Up Comedian Albert Brooks

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

10 Faves

AKA: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Born: July 22, 1947

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

57.02%

Won: 1937 | Lost: 1460

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World

https://youtube.com/devicesupport Watch
Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World (2005) Official Trailer - Albert... Watch
Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World(2005) - Tribute Watch
Looking for comedy in the Muslim World clip Watch
Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World: Blind Spotlight Man Watch
Looking For Comedy in a Muslim World Watch

More from YouTube

https://youtube.com/devicesupport
https://youtube.com/devicesupport Watch
Albert Brooks Comedy School Clip
Albert Brooks Comedy School Clip Watch
Albert Brooks Stand-Up Tonight Show 1973
Albert Brooks Stand-Up Tonight Show 1973 Watch
Albert Brooks' Impersonation Kit on Johnny Carson's Tonight Show - 1983
Albert Brooks' Impersonation Kit on Johnny Carson's Tonight Show - 1983 Watch
Albert Brooks New National Anthem
Albert Brooks New National Anthem Watch
Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World (2005) Official Trailer - Albert Brooks Comedy Movie HD
Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World (2005) Official Trailer - Albert... Watch