Alan King Video

Stand-Up Comedian Alan King

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

1 Faves

AKA: Irwin Alan Kniberg

Born: December 26, 1927

Death: May 9, 2004

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

45.73%

Won: 1434 | Lost: 1702

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Videos from Specials

Let Me In, I Hear Laughter: A Salute to the Friars Club

No Video Available for This Special

Comic Relief VI

Alan King - Comic Relief VI Watch
Alan King Survived By His Wife Watch
1994 - Alan King with Ed Sullivan Stories Watch
Robin Williams & Billy Crystal (Musical Number) - Comic Relief VI Watch
1988 - Alan King with One of His Classic Routines Watch
Mark Curry - Comic Relief VI Watch

Inside the Comedy Mind

Robin Williams interview INSIDE THE COMEDY MIND with Alan King Watch
1994 - Alan King with Ed Sullivan Stories Watch
Eric Bogosian interview INSIDE THE COMEDY MIND with Alan King Watch
1988 - Alan King with One of His Classic Routines Watch
Burns and Allen: The Interview Watch
ALAN KING - 1967 - Standup Comedy Watch

The 7th Annual Young Comedians Show

10-03-1989 Letterman Richard Lewis, Kamarr, Ahmad Rashad Watch