Reviews of Sinbad

Stand-Up Comedian Sinbad

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

8 Faves

AKA: David Adkins

Born: November 18, 1956

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

42.61%

Won: 1412 | Lost: 1902

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar LordFarquad says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 32121
generic Dead Frog avatar lovethelight says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Sinbad is my all-time most favorite stand-up comedian.  His delivery is amazing and his improv incredible.  He asks the audience questions and then plays off their answers to bring the funniest jokes! His jokes were clean, positive—not at the expense of others, and outrageously funny.  I have never laughed so hard as during his show.  Very gifted!

generic Dead Frog avatar danannarnett says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Always hilarious and doesn’t have to use vulgar language to be funny.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.