Reviews of Redd Foxx

Stand-Up Comedian Redd Foxx

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

13 Faves

AKA: John Sanford

Born: December 9, 1922

Death: October 11, 1991

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

62.55%

Won: 2009 | Lost: 1203

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 54321 | Material: 43211 | Overall:43210

Reviews

avatar QuinnSanford says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

One of my favorite comedians. This man truly has inspired me to be the funniest I can be and I don’t believe that was his goal in life but he lit a spark in me that I’ll forever be grateful.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.