Reviews of Red Buttons

Stand-Up Comedian Red Buttons

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

0 Faves

AKA: Aaron Chwatt

Born: February 5, 1919

Death: July 13, 2006

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

42.74%

Won: 1330 | Lost: 1782

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 54321 | Material: 54321 | Overall:54321

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar joy2bherd says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Truly a comics comic-better yet, a veteran comics comic, no,no better a legendary star veteran(afilliation with the armed forces is purely coincidental)comic’s comic! Can you top that? 

The never got a dinner routine! Wow! It just doesn’t get stale.

Page {current_page} of {total_pages} pages {pagination_links}

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.