Reviews of Patrice O’Neal

Stand-Up Comedian Patrice O’Neal

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

28 Faves

AKA: Patrice Lumumba Malcolm O’Neal

Born: December 7, 1969

Death: November 29, 2011

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

58.26%

Won: 1958 | Lost: 1403

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43211 | Overall:43211

Reviews

jjb157 rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 43211
oldmanjenkins rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar Frogacuda says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Quite possibly the funniest live performer I’ve ever seen, and I’ve seen quite a few. He’s a true original, with a laid-back, conversational style and philosophical approach to writing. TV has always had trouble capturing this guy’s stuff in the confines of a 20 minute monologue, but there’s no one better in a comedy club.

He’s crude, sexist, racist, and ignorant, but he’s also really smart and provocative with his material. Patrice is the real deal.

generic Dead Frog avatar nkulkifrop says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

Hilarious! Immature crudeness over-the-top can be embarrassing for some people… women spoiling our fun.

generic Dead Frog avatar RobbieC says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

I love his delivery and his take on relationships. I would love to get my hands on his 2008 Montreal Comedy Festival show but can’t for the life of me find any video footage

generic Dead Frog avatar YeOldeLancer says:
Delivery: 21321
Material: 14321

Crude and immature. That may appeal to you. Not to me.

generic Dead Frog avatar capisco says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

i think patrice is hysterical. and his web series is one of the funniest things i’ve ever seen. i just got the dvd. it’s awesome! i don’t know how her doesn’t have his own television show.

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.