Reviews of Nick Swardson

Stand-Up Comedian Nick Swardson

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

56 Faves

AKA: Nicholas Roger Swardson

Born: October 9, 1976

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 32101
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

60.88%

Won: 2185 | Lost: 1404

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43211 | Material: 32101 | Overall:43211

Reviews

jjb157 rated: Delivery: 32121 Material: 21321
generic Dead Frog avatar swaggerbrian says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Just no words to describe how funny he is.

Java1217 rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 43211
generic Dead Frog avatar Chet Nice says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

I’ve got his CD “Party” it is TERRIFIC! He is just awesome! Sure, he might use the same jokes all the time, but he is UNDENIABLE!

Kid Showbizness rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 32121

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.