Reviews of Louis C.K.

Stand-Up Comedian Louis C.K.

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

159 Faves

AKA: Louis Szekely

Born: September 12, 1967

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

77.33%

Won: 2800 | Lost: 821

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar SauceBoss says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar rafausabr says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

He’s Carlin plus actual humor. He has the insight of Carlin combined with this bare-soul sincerity and hilarity that I honestly don’t see in any other comedian. He’s a comic revolutionary, and I’m sure we’ll start seeing a lot less “jokey” comedians and more honest comedians because of this man.

generic Dead Frog avatar Crazy Hed says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar allidoisnap says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar itchmycrotch says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

ridiculous sense of humor and originality with all his jokes.

Page 2 of 6 pages  < 1 2 3 4 >  Last ›

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.