Reviews of Louis C.K.

Stand-Up Comedian Louis C.K.

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

156 Faves

AKA: Louis Szekely

Born: September 12, 1967

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

76.99%

Won: 2640 | Lost: 789

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

default avatar MooseGuts says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
default avatar gigglechick says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321
default avatar stojan211287 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
avatar steph.sottile says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
default avatar eddiegorey says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 32121

He is the best stand-up I have ever seen.  His material is very simple and conversational.  It is not that original or even that clever, but his delivery is perfect.  His style is so natural that one would think he was improvising.

Page 6 of 6 pages ‹ First  < 4 5 6

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.