Reviews of Louis C.K.

Stand-Up Comedian Louis C.K.

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

159 Faves

AKA: Louis Szekely

Born: September 12, 1967

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

77.40%

Won: 2795 | Lost: 816

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar CrescentRoses says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 32121

I honestly only like his material when he’s not swearing. His CCP special is one of my favorites, however I bought the HBO special he has and it wasn’t as funny to me.

generic Dead Frog avatar Chase Roper says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 54321

I actually watched Shameless on my On Demand a couple weeks ago with my wife. It was the first time I had watched C.K. uncensored. We were rolling. I completely agree with Eddie. His stage presence is so natural it’s hard to believe he wrote down or practiced any of his material.

generic Dead Frog avatar hertzinabox says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 43211

His routine about dealing with his kids is hilarious.

generic Dead Frog avatar Big Papi says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar Kid Showbizness says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 32121

He attacks such stock comedy premises as raising kids, race relations, pet peeves with such bravado he gets high marks.

Page 5 of 6 pages ‹ First  < 3 4 5 6 > 

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.