Reviews of Louis C.K.

Stand-Up Comedian Louis C.K.

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

159 Faves

AKA: Louis Szekely

Born: September 12, 1967

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

77.44%

Won: 2822 | Lost: 822

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar undeadcircus says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar spartak333 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar zhiggins says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar jjb157 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar BaguetteStyle85 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

So much of a bummer that it’s funny! Although Louis CK takes his audience inside his disturbingly cynical world, his voice echoes the wit of past legends like Sam Kinison, George Carlin, and Bill Hicks. You will not be disappointed! Also, he makes an effort to keep ticket prices lower than average by avoiding ticketmaster!!

Page {current_page} of {total_pages} pages {pagination_links}

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.