Reviews of Larry the Cable Guy

Stand-Up Comedian Larry the Cable Guy

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

8 Faves

AKA: Dan Whitney

Born: February 17, 1963

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32121
  • Material: 21021
  • Overall: 21021

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

39.29%

Won: 1389 | Lost: 2146

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 32121 | Material: 21021 | Overall:21021

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar travelinitman says:
Delivery: 21321
Material: 21321

Never liked his hick-redneck persona.  Seems insulting to me.

generic Dead Frog avatar ComedyAddicted says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 43211

Loved his show, very funny

generic Dead Frog avatar evan77 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

Hilarious, everyone needs some good toilet humor every now and then.

generic Dead Frog avatar trfe says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

Low brow, dumb, wanna-be Jeff Foxworthy circa 1998. Riding his 15 minutes of fame straight into the garbage can

Page {current_page} of {total_pages} pages {pagination_links}

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.