Reviews of Jon Stewart

Stand-Up Comedian Jon Stewart

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

68 Faves

AKA: Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz

Born: November 28, 1962

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

68.87%

Won: 2672 | Lost: 1208

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43211 | Overall:43211

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar flicto13 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Love everything about him and have for YEARS!

cachinnator rated: Delivery: 54321 Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar ReflectiveTrauma says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

I’d rather clean a toilet than listen to his cocky drivel

generic Dead Frog avatar tensleeplake says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

The Daily Show is the best show on television.

generic Dead Frog avatar Fat4all says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

I love how he started in comedy early, and he political view on how government is run was carried over through his many years of performing.

I’ve seen him live. One of the best shows I’ve been to.

stojan211287 rated: Delivery: 54321 Material: 43211
robocot rated: Delivery: 43211 Material: 43211

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.