Reviews of Carlos Mencia

Stand-Up Comedian Carlos Mencia

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

11 Faves

AKA: Ned Arnel MencĂ­a

Born: October 22, 1967

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 10321
  • Material: 10321
  • Overall: 10321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

19.67%

Won: 702 | Lost: 2866

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 10321 | Material: 10321 | Overall:10321

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar veganmaster says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

Hack.

generic Dead Frog avatar Chet Nice says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

HE STEALS PEOPLE’S JOKES! HE IS DENIABLE! I DO NOT, UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES RESPECT A COMEDIAN WHO STEALS ANOTHER COMEDIANS’ MATERIAL.

generic Dead Frog avatar MattyB says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

Not funny, period. Another mainstream comedian who is overrated that the populous likes. (I’m looking at you Dane Cook.) There are just better comedians out there who deserve the limelight more than these plagiarizers.

generic Dead Frog avatar escfrizby says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

Jokes make you feel dirty. Like i’m supposed to be in on a joke thats not funny and/or blatantly offensive.

generic Dead Frog avatar daquigle says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

He’s awful

Page 2 of 3 pages  < 1 2 3 > 

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.