Reviews of Carlos Mencia

Stand-Up Comedian Carlos Mencia

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

11 Faves

AKA: Ned Arnel MencĂ­a

Born: October 22, 1967

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 10321
  • Material: 10321
  • Overall: 10321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

19.63%

Won: 704 | Lost: 2882

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 10321 | Material: 10321 | Overall:10321

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar The Reptilians says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

To salsakid34:

People come down on him because he’s a shitty comic. He can’t even write his own material.

generic Dead Frog avatar Big Papi says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321
generic Dead Frog avatar gigglechick says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321
generic Dead Frog avatar salsakid34 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

carlos rocks! why is it everytime someone hits it big there’s a jealous jerk waiting to bring him down.

Page {current_page} of {total_pages} pages {pagination_links}

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.