Reviews of Bobcat Goldthwait

Stand-Up Comedian Bobcat Goldthwait

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

14 Faves

AKA: Bob Goldthwait

Born: May 26, 1962

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32101
  • Material: 32101
  • Overall: 32101

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

59.64%

Won: 2066 | Lost: 1398

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 32101 | Material: 32101 | Overall:32101

Reviews

ComedyAddicted rated: Delivery: 32121 Material: 32121
jimbobsonagod rated: Delivery: 21321 Material: 32121
generic Dead Frog avatar modiggs says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Man this guy…he was the best of both worlds. He had that angry Dangerfield’s vibe but he was bizarre and conceptual. Awe-freaking-some.

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.