Reviews of Bob Newhart

Stand-Up Comedian Bob Newhart

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

12 Faves

AKA: George Robert Newhart

Born: September 5, 1929

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

66.09%

Won: 2091 | Lost: 1073

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 54321 | Material: 54321 | Overall:54321

Reviews

default avatar crystalpierce says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

I think Bob Newhart is one of the funniest and kindest people around today!  I really get his humor as he does not need to talk filthy to get a laugh which is very admirable in a person!

Thanks Bob for the laughs!

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.