Reviews of Bob Hope

Stand-Up Comedian Bob Hope

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Leslie Townes Hope

Born: May 29, 1903

Death: July 27, 2003

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

60.31%

Won: 2080 | Lost: 1369

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 54321 | Material: 54321 | Overall:54321

Reviews

travelinitman rated: Delivery: 54321 Material: 54321

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.